Some features of this site are not compatible with older versions of Internet Explorer. Upgrade your browser or install Google Chrome Frame to better experience this site.

Special Inspection / Quality Assurance

Responsible for provisions of the building codes and standards that relate to quality assurance plans, structural observation, special inspection, inspection, design quality control, peer review and other measures intended to assure that constructed works conform to the design requirements and the requirements of the building codes and standards.

 

Member Only Documents
Users must login to the Online Portal to view the following documents

Meeting Minutes & Agendas

 

Committee Chair

Gregory Robinson LBYD
SEAoAL
Contact via Email

 

Members

Voting Members

  • Justin Farr
    Walter P Moore
    SEAoT
    Region 4
  • Peter Griem
    Summit Engineering, PLLC
    SENH
    Region 3
  • D. Kirk Harman
    The Harman Group
    SEAoP
    Region 3
  • Ron LaMere
    BKBM Engineers
    MNSEA
    Region 2
  • Joseph Shepard
    Haskell
    FSEA
    Region 4
  • Violeta Tihova
    City of Bellevue, WA
    SEAW
    Region 1

Corresponding Members

  • Andrew Agosto
    Uni-Systems, Inc.
    MNSEA
    Region 2
  • David Beicker
    Beicker Martinez Engineering
    SEAoT
    Region 4
  • Bart Berneche
    IAPMO Evaluation Service
    SEAoAL
    Region 4
  • Fred Bowen
    Bowen Engineering Corporation
    FSEA
    Region 4
  • Wilbur Bragg
    McVeigh & Mangum Engineering, Inc.
    SEAOG
    Region 4
  • Mike Callahan
    Cromwell Architects Engineers
  • Richard Chamberlin
    City of San Antonio, TX
  • Benton Cook
    Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.
    SEAC
  • Sandra Hyde
    International Code Council
    SEAI
  • John O'Brien
    PES Structural Engineers
    SEAOG
    Region 4
  • Chad O'Donnell
    HGA
    SEA-WI
    Region 2
  • Karl J. Rubenacker
    Gilsanz Murray Steficek
    SEAoNY
    Region 3
  • Brad Schaap
    Leo A Daly
    SEAON
    Region 2
  • Greg Schindler
    KPFF Consulting Engineers
    SEAW
    Region 1
  • Rimas Veitas
    Veitas & Vietas Engineers, Inc.
    SEAMASS
    Region 3

Industry Members

  • Dean A. Frank
    Precast/Prestressed Concrete Institute
  • Larry Kruth
    AISC
  • Phil Line
    American Wood Council
  • Bonnie E. Manley
    American Iron and Steel Institute
  • Lawrence C. Novak
    Portland Cement Association
  • Matt Senecal
    American Concrete Institute
  • Lee Shoemaker
    Metal Building Manufacturers Association
  • Tom Sputo
    Steel Deck Institute
  • Jason Thompson
    National Concrete Masonry Association
  • Mark W. Trimble
    AISC

Recording Secretary

  • Emily Dunham
    Committee Recording Secretary